GCH /Can CH SUNNYDAZE VEGAS LONG SHOT

 

NOHS Sporting Group 2 ~ Seattle K/C ~ 3/11/18 ~ Gale Young

 

BOB ~ Seattle K/C 3/10/18 ~ Anne Savory Bolus

 

Select Bitch - Gig Harbor Kennel Club - Michael Faulkner

 

NOHS Reserve Best In Show ~ Susan Carr

 

NOHS Sporting Group 1 ~ Danelle Brown

 

Sporting Group 4 ~ Best of Breed ~ Puyallup Dog Fanciers 2018

 

GROUP 3 ~ Whidbey Island K/C ~ November 19, 2017

 

Best Of Breed, Best of Winner, Winners Bitch ~ 9-12 Puppy Class ~ Whidbey Island K/C November 19, 2017

 

Best Puppy in Specialty, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners from 9-12 puppy class @ IPLRC 2017 ~ Allison Rogers, Devonshire

 

 

 

(BISS CH Vegas Night Bella Mare  x  CH HySpire Sporty Spice)

 

"Keno"

We couldn't have asked for more from this lovely young girl obtaining her Championship before she was 13 months old and Grand Championship @ 15 months old!

 

WB & BOW  ~ CANADIAN CHAMPION ~ LRCC 8/26/2018 ~ Margaret Wilson

WB ~ LRCA 8/25/2018 ~ Cheryl Curtis

JAM ~ PSLRA 8/4/2018 ~ Margaret Brown, Ramsayville

BOS & JAM ~ PSLRA KISS 8/3/2018 ~ Linda Grubbs Bednarski, Tullamore

Select Bitch ~ RCLRC 7/14/2018 ~ Christine Tye, Gingerbread

NOHS Sporting Group 2 ~ Seattle K/C ~ 3/11/18 ~ Gale Young

Best of Breed ~ Seattle K/C ~ 3/11/18 ~ Anne Savory Bolus

NEW GRAND CHAMPION ~ Best Opposite Sex ~ Seattle K/C ~ 3/10/18 ~ Helene Nietsch

Best Opposite Sex ~ Tacoma Kennel Club ~ 1/15/18 ~ Mareth Kipp

Select Bitch - Gig Harbor Kennel Club ~ 1/14/18 ~ Michael Faulkner

NOHS Reserve Best In Show ~ Puyallup Dog Fanciers 1/13/18 ~  Susan Carr

NOHS Sporting Group 1 ~ Puyallup Dog Fanciers 1/13/18 - Danelle Brown

Sporting Group 4 ~ BOB ~ Puyallup Dog Fanciers 1/13/18 ~ Manolo Queijeiro

Best Opposite Sex ~ Rainier Sporting Dog Association ~ 1/12/18 ~ Fred Hyer

3pt major ~ NEW CHAMPION ~ Palm Springs K/C ~ 1/7/18 ~ Ms. Bonnie Threlfall

2pts ~ WB ~ 12-18 Class ~ Greater Clark County K/C 12/10/17 ~ Mr. Nathaniel Horn

3pt major ~ SPORTING GROUP 3, BOB, BOW, WB ~ 9-12 puppy class ~ Whidbey Island K/C 11/19/17 ~ Linda Hurlebaus

3pt major ~ BOS, BOW, WB ~ 9-12 puppy class ~ Whidbey Island K/C 11/18/17 ~ Sharon Lyons

2 pts. ~ BOB, BOW, WB ~ 9-12 puppy class ~ Vancouver K/C 10/29/17 ~ Mr. Robert Stein

2 pts ~ BOS, BOW, WB ~ 9-12 puppy class ~ Vancouver K/C 10/28/17 ~ Mr. Lewis W. Bayne

Best Puppy, WB, BOW ~ Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club ~ Allison Rogers, Devonshire

RWB ~ Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta #2 2017~ Susan Huntzinger,  Riverlane

RWB ~ Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta #1 2017 ~ Judy Chambers, Ghoststone

 

OFA Prelim Excellent, OFA Prelim Elbows Normal, Heart Echo Normal ~ ACVO Eye Clearance 9/2017, PRA, EIC, DM, CNM, Dilute and Long Coat Clear